8 & Under Girls & Boys

(Red – Records broken this season)

8 & Under Girls 25 Meter Freestyle Sarah Schollenberger 16.01 2010

8 & Under Boys 25 Meter Freestyle Nolan Jess 5.33 2012


8 & Under Girls 25 Meter Backstroke Mary Chew 20.32 1997

8 & Under boys 25 Meter Backstroke Merrick Nowak 19.72 2011


8 & Under Girls 25 Meter Breaststroke Becky Miles 21.07 1988

8 & Under Boys 25 Meter Breaststroke Nolan Jess 20.06 2012


8 & Under Girls 25 Meter Butterfly Jordan Washart 17.82 2009

8 & Under Boys 25 Meter Butterfly Cullen Davis 16.89 2008


8 & Under Girls 100 Meter Medley Relay 1:26.98 2015

(K. Fohring, C. McKendrick, C. Calhoun, S. Schonewise)

8 & Under Boys 100 Meter Medley Relay 1:25.01  2011

(M. Nowak, N. Jess, C. McGravey, S. Washart)


8 & Under Girls 100 Meter Free Relay 1:13.42   1992

(K. Blaston, B. Karafin, K. Herbst, M. Sebastian)

8 & Under Boys 100 Meter Free Relay 1:11.49   2012

(B. Camman, N. LaRocca, D. McQuade, N. Jess)


9-10 Girls & Boys

9-10 Girls 50 Meter Freestyle Sarah Schollenberger 31.96 2012

9-10 Boys 50 Meter Freestyle Nolan Jess 30.05 2014


9-10 Girls 25 Meter Backstroke Katie Herbst 7.31 1994

9-10 Boys 25 Meter Backstroke Nolan Jess 17.18 2014


9-10 Girls 25 Meter Breaststroke Katie Hill 18.02 2001

9-10 Boys 25 Meter Breaststroke Nolan Jess 17.56 2014


9-10 Girls 25 Meter Butterfly Kristi Herbst 15.75 1991

9-10 Boys 25 Meter Butterfly Nolan Jess 15.22


9-10 Girls 100 Meter IM Avery Fohring 1:26.89   2013

9-10 Boys 100 Meter IM Nolan Jess 1:15.98  2014


9-10 Girls 100 Meter Medley Relay 1:11.55 1998

(M. Chew, D. Romaine, J. Lynch, L. Eckley)

9-10 Boys 100 Meter Medley Relay 1:11.08 2013

(M. Nowak, N. Jess, C. McGravey, N. LaRocca)


9-10 Girls 200 Meter Free Relay 2:18.61  1994

(M. Sebastian, K. Blaston, B. Karafin, K. Herbst)

9-10 Boys 200 Meter Free Relay 2:17.25  2013

(N. LaRocca, C. McGravey, N. Jess, M. Nowak)


11-12 Girls & Boys

11-12 Girls 50 Meter Freestyle Kate Keeler 29.24 2001

11-12 Boys 50 Meter Freestyle Merrick Nowak 27.24 2015


11-12 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke Katie Herbst 33.77 1996

11-12 Boys 50 Meter Backstroke Merrick Nowak 33.44 2015


11-12 Girls 50 Meter Breaststroke Lauren Baines 37.00 2013

11-12 Boys 50 Meter Breaststroke Nolan Jess 36.14 2015


11-12 Girls 50 Meter Butterfly Brittany O’Brien 31.38 2008

11-12 Boys 50 Meter Butterfly Merrick Nowak 0.47 2015


11-12 Girls 100 Meter IM Kristi Herbst 1:11.92   1994

11-12 Boys 100 Meter IM Wesley Tighe 1:13.91   2009


11-12 Girls 200 Meter Medley Relay 2:16.20  1995

(K. Herbst, M. Sebastian, J. Berg, B. Karafin)

11-12 Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay 2:18.16

(M. Nowak, N. Jess, C. McGravey, N. LaRocca) 


11-12 Girls 200 Meter Free Relay 2:02.91  1977

(K. Welch, T. Einhorn, P. Schwerzler, S. Schwerzler)

11-12 Boys 200 Meter Free Relay 2:01.18   2015

(N. LaRocca, C. McGravey, N. Jess, M. Nowak)


13-14 Girls & Boys

13-14 Girls 100 Meter Freestyle Jennifer Sebastian 59.54 1995

13-14 Boys 100 Meter Freestyle Luke Snyder 55.95 2013


13-14 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke Marissa Heino 32.23 2013

13-14 Boys 50 Meter Backstroke Luke Snyder 29.66 2013


13-14 Girls 50 Meter Breaststroke Lauren Baines 35.16 2015

13-14 Boys 50 Meter Breaststroke Tim Potter 31.88 1998


13-14 Girls 50 Meter Butterfly Brittany O’Brien 30.76 2009

13-14 Boys 50 Meter Butterfly Billy Maschke 28.67 1987


13-14 Girls 100 Meter IM Gayle Hegel 1:07.84   1975

13-14 Boys 100 Meter IM Luke Snyder 1:04.74  2013


13-14 Girls 200 Meter Medley Relay 2:09.80   2013

(M. Heino, L. Nowak, A. Hughes, T. Baud)

13-14 Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay 2:04.38   1997

(D. Sanders, T. Potter, C. Dalsry, M. Wildrick)


13-14 Girls 200 Meter Free Relay 1:56.07  1979

(T. Einhorn, P. Schwerzler, K. Welch, S. Schwerzler)

13-14 Boys 200 Meter Free Relay 1:50. 07  1997

(M. Wildrick, C. Danze, D. Sanders, C. Dalsey)


15-18 Girls & Boys

15-18 Girls 100 Meter Freestyle Jennifer Sebastian 59.12 1996

15-18 Boys 100 Meter Freestyle Tim Rodgers 53.45 1992


15-18 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke Brittany O’Brien 31.37 2013

15-18 Boys 100 Meter Backstroke Luke Snyder 58.65 2015


15-18 Girls 50 Meter Breaststroke Juliet Lancaster 34.48 1993

15-18 Boys 100 Meter Breaststroke Tim Potter 1:05.19   2000


15-18 Girls 50 Meter Butterfly Megan Sebastian 29.94 2002

15-18 Boys 50 Meter Butterfly Chris Dalsey 26.74 2000


15-18 Girls 100 Meter IM Gayle Hegel 1:07.02   1977

15-18 Boys 200 Meter IM Tim Potter 2:12.05   2001


15-18 Girls 200 Meter Medley Relay 2:05.28   2015

(M. Heino, L. Nowak, T. Baud, M. Angert)

15-18 Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay 1:48.38   2000

(M. Wildrick, C. Dalsey, T. Potter, B. Binz)


15-18 Girls 200 Meter Free Relay 1:53.32   1981

(S. Veit, S. Schwerzler, K. Welch, P. Schwerzler)

15-18 Boys 200 Meter Free Relay 1:37.53   2015

(M. McSorley, R. Gervasi, D. Atkinson, L. Snyder)